My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Click Here

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-Gbic Sfp Transc

Only 6 left

Regular Price: SGD158.00

Special Price SGD131.00

Quick Overview

This Easy-To-Install Mini-Gbic (Or Sfp) Module Provides A Simple Way To Add Gigabit Functionality To Your Linksys Switch. Gigabit Fiber Is Often Used To Connect Two Switches Together. The Technology Used Depends On The Distance Between The Two Switches.
OR
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBSX1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: MGBSX1
Product Name: MGBSX1 Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
1 x Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
65.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 550 m
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • This module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables
Compatibility:
  • SR224G 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SR2024 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SRW224 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Additional Information

SKU 2826181
Last Update 20-August-2018

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.