My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

Cisco 10Gbase-Sr Sfp Module

Only 3 left

Regular Price: SGD798.00

Special Price SGD665.00

You Save: SGD133.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

This Product Is Guaranteed 100% Compatible With The Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 10Gbase-Sr Sfp+ Module Offer Customers A Wide Variety Of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Options For Data Center, Enterprise Wiring Closet, And Service Provider Transport Applications. The Cisco 10Gbase-Sr Module Supports A Link Length Of 26M On Standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (Fddi)-Grade Multimode Fiber (Mmf). Using 2000 Mhz*Km Mmf (Om3), Up To 300M Link Lengths Are Possible.
OR
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
62.5 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 56.5 mm
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 8.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
Width: 13.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/2807978
Last Update 04-September-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.