My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

Cisco 1000Base-Sx Sfp Transceiver Module, Mmf,

Only 13 left

Regular Price: SGD402.00

Special Price SGD335.00

You Save: SGD67.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

This Product Is Guaranteed 100% Compatible With The Manufacturer Original. The Industry-Standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (Sfp) Gigabit Interface Converter Is A Hot-Swappable Input/Output Device That Plugs Into A Gigabit Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking The Port With The Network. Sfps Can Be Used And Interchanged On A Wide Variety Of Cisco Products And Can Be Intermixed In Combinations Of 1000Base-T, 1000Base-Sx, 1000Base-Lx/Lh, 1000Base-Ex, 1000Base-Zx, Or 1000Base-Bx10-D/U On A Port-By-Port Basis.
OR
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 3550 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 56.6 mm
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 8.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
Width: 13.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/2807739
Last Update 04-September-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.