My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

Cisco 1000Base-Lx/Lh Sfp Transceiver Module, M

Only 1 left

Regular Price: SGD802.00

Special Price SGD668.00

You Save: SGD134.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

This Product Is Guaranteed 100% Compatible With The Manufacturer Original. Compatible Procurve Gigabit-Lx-Lc Mini-Gbic Is A Small Form Factor Pluggable (Sfp) Gigabit Lx Transceiver That Provides A Full-Duplex Gigabit Solution Up To 10 Km (Singlemode) Or 550 M (Multimode).
OR
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 56.5 mm
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 8.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
Width: 13.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/2807733
Last Update 04-September-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.