My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink Modulo 1000Base-Lx Mini Gbic Fiber Singl

Regular Price: SGD411.00

Special Price SGD342.00

You Save: SGD69.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

DLink'S New Line Of Gigabit Interface Converters (Gbics) And Small Form-Factor Pluggables (Sfps) Transceivers Represent An Industry Leading Combination Of Performance And Affordability. DLink'S New Gigabit Transceivers Are Available In Two Form-Factors: Standard (Gbic) Or (Sfp)/Mini-Gbic.The Dem-314Gt Is A High Performance 1310Nm Singlemode Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver. Supporting Full Duplex, Gigabit Speeds On Singlemode Fiber For Distances Of Up To 50Km On 9M Fiber. The Unit Features A Metal Housing To Reduce Emi And To Increase Durability.
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-314GT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-314GT
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 ┬Ám
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Maximum Distance Supported: 50 km
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm (Max)
  • Optical Transmission Power: 0dBm (Min) 5dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility:
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1372223
Last Update 17-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.