My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink Gigabit Ethernet Konverter 1000 Mbit/S T

Regular Price: SGD539.00

Special Price SGD449.00

You Save: SGD90.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

Dmc-810Sc Media Converter Converts 1000Base-T Gigabit Twisted-Pair Signals To 1000Base-Lx Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Signals. Maximum Fiber Cable Distance Is 10Km. 1 Rj-45 Port And 1 Fiber Port (Sc Type Connector) Are Provided.
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 10 km
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DMC-810SC/E
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DMC-810SC
Product Name: DMC-810SC Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 10 km
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • External AC power adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z

Emission (EMI):

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick
Compatibility:
  • DMC-1000 Chassis
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
1000Base-T
Power Description
Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1371681
Last Update 03-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.