My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink 10Gbps Xfp Transceiver (Sngl Mode Fibre)

Regular Price: SGD2,526.00

Special Price SGD2,105.00

You Save: SGD421.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

Dem-422Xt Is Designed To Support Distances Up To 10,000 Meters, Its A High Performance 1310Nm Single-Mode Xfp Transceiver. The Dem-422Xt Provides The Necessary Signal Ampli Cation For Data To Be Transmitted To The Network Cable From The Port, And Vice Versa. You Can Remove Or Replace The Transceiver With The System Powered On. This Permits Modules And Transceivers To Be Added Or Swapped Without Interrupting Network Systems.
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Type: XFP
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-422XT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-422XT
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: XFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 ┬Ám
Maximum Distance Supported: 10 km
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Hot-swappable
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
Compatibility:
  • 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)
  • 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)
  • 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 78 mm
Height: 11.4 mm
Width: 18.3 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1079514
Last Update 17-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.