My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink 10Gbps Xfp Transceiver (Mmf)

Regular Price: SGD1,341.00

Special Price SGD1,117.00

You Save: SGD224.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

Designed To Support Distances Up To 300 Meters, The Dem-421Xt Is A High Performance 850Nm Multi-Mode Xfp Transceiver. Supporting Full-Duplex, 10Gigabit Speeds On Multi-Mode Fiber Cables.The Dem-421Xt Provides The Necessary Signal Amplification For Data To Be Transmitted To The Network Cable From The Port, And Vice Versa. The Dem-421Xt Is Hot Swappable. You Can Remove Or Replace The Transceiver With The System Powered On. This Permits Modules And Transceivers To Be Added Or Swapped Without Interrupting Network Systems.
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Product Type: Expansion Module
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-421XT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-421XT
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver
Product Type: Expansion Module
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 50nm Multimode
  • Supports Full-Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
  • 15kV air discharge and 8 kV contact discharge to the faceplate

Cabling Specifications:

  • 62.5 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz/km, 26 meters
  • 62.5 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 200 MHz/km, 33 meters
  • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz/km, 66 meters
  • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 500 MHz/km, 82 meters
  • 50.0 microns: Modal Bandwidth: 2000 MHz/km, 300 meters
Compatibility:
  • xStack 48-Port 10/100/1000 Switch+ 4 combo SFP + 2 10GbE ports (DXS-3350SR)
  • D-Link xStack 24-SFP Slot L3 MNGD Switch, 10- Gig Uplinks (DXS-3326GSR)
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 71.1 mm
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 12.4 mm
Width: 18.3 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1079486
Last Update 17-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.