My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink 1000Lx Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Mod

Regular Price: SGD99.00

Special Price SGD82.00

You Save: SGD17.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

The Dem-310Gt Is A High Performance 1310Nm Multimode/Singlemode Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver. Supporting Full Duplex, Gigabit Speeds On Multimode/Singlemode Fiber For Distances Of Up To 550M/550M/10Km On 62.5M/50M/9M Respectively. The Unit Features A Metal Housing To Reduce Emi And To Increase Durability.
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-310GT
Product Name: DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Maximum Distance Supported: 550 m
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility:
  • DGS-1210-08P
  • DGS-1210-10
  • DGS-1210-10P
  • DGS-1210-20
  • DGS-1210-24P
  • DGS-1210-28
  • DGS-1210-28MP
  • DGS-1210-28P
  • DGS-1210-48
  • DGS-1210-52
  • DGS-1210-52MP
  • DGS-1210-52P
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 11.9 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 57.2 mm
Width: 30.2 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1075673
Last Update 17-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.