My Cart:

0 item(s) - SGD0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to Tech Direct Asia!

Contact Us : +65 6816 5656

  • Click Here

DLink 1-Port Mini-Gbic Sfp To 1000Baselx

Regular Price: SGD117.00

Special Price SGD97.00

You Save: SGD20.00 (17%)

Quick Overview

1-Port Mini-Gbic Sfp To 1000Baselx, 10Km For All
Download Product PDF

Details

Basic
Brand Name: D-Link
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-330T
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-330T
Product Name: DEM-330T 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wave Length: 1550nm
  • Received Wave Length:1310 nm
Compatibility:

D-Link DES-3800 Series Switches

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

Additional Information

SKU SG/IGM/1744907
Last Update 17-May-2019

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.